loader
CYCLISTS' GUIDE
ThreshHold
60 DAY CALENDAR

Select a race below to view it.

Race Date Race Venue Contact Telephone
28 June 2019
Howick Highlander MTB Challenge and Trail Run
Karkloof Farmers Market Kim Burnie 082-5725050
28 June 2019
Midlands MTB Stage Race - Three Days
Howick High School Gavin Ryan 083-4411448
29 June 2019
Nissan Trailseeker Series 2 - Buffelsdrift
ARC Roodeplaat, Francois Theron 083-3272499
29 June 2019
Gooderson Drakensberg Gardens MTB
Gooderson Drakensberg Gardens & Spa Dave Ward 082-4921995
29 June 2019
Magoebaskloof MTB Challenge
Merensky High School Hendri Schoonraad 082-6506601
5 July 2019
Creighton Aloe Festival Train MTB
Creighton Sports Club Lauren Williams 082-3264804
6 July 2019
Hazeldean Cowhouse Winter MTB Race
Cowhouse Market Evelyn Botha 083-6698588
6 July 2019
Witklip MTB Winter Challenge
Witklip Farm, R960 Debbie Agenbag 083-2945260
6 July 2019
Bestmed Sondela MTB Classic - Two Days
Sondela Race Village Rebecca Mokwena 014-7368800
6 July 2019
Buffalo Gorge MTB Series - July
Buffalo Gorge Eco Adventure Centre Ryk Diepraam 083-5289586
7 July 2019
Grahamstown2C
BUCO Cathy Gorham 082-5622388
7 July 2019
Countrywide Medals Winter Challenge
Stonehaven-on-Vaal Wimpie van Niekerk 083-4609338
7 July 2019
NEW
KZN Lap Challenge Championships
Cascades Cycle Park Rebecca van de Linde 082-8966864
7 July 2019
South Coast Fever MTB Series - Lake Eland Classic
Lake Eland Nature Reserve Michael Bester 078-9885575
7 July 2019
South Coast MTB Series - PEHR Burry Stander Sardine
Port Edward Holiday Resort Barbara van der Walt 079-4037014,
13 July 2019
JBay Windfarm MTB Classic
Kabeljous Lagoon Parking Area Arthur Joubert 083-6547101
13 July 2019
Tala MTB Classic
Tala Valley Reserve Dellah Paul 082-7815656
13 July 2019
Bestmed Jock Cycle Classique
Mbombela Stadium Race Office 076-6211807
14 July 2019
Imana Wild Ride - Four Days
Morgan Bay Hotel Rebecca van der Linde 082-7760435
14 July 2019
Audax Brevet Randonneur Mondiaux GP July
Northcliff country Club Kenneth Wilson 082-8041510
1 2